Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
442 BIDDLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
442 BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00080862
Owner
SEMASEK, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,700
PID
80862
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$115,500
$11,200
$126,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SEMASEK, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
442 EAST BIDDLE STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2410-0001
Sale Date
07/18/2011
FRITZINGER-SEMASEK, CAMEO; SEMASEK, MARK
$30,000
2410-0001
07/18/2011
FRITZINGER, ANDREW H; FRITZINGER, LENORE
$0
1038-0236
08/10/1962
FRITZINGER, E
$0
0574-0023
11/16/1932
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,088
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
544
544
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
544
544
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
544
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
408
0
2,040
1,088
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
165
Total
2025
$9,505
$3,750
$13,255
2024
$9,505
$3,750
$13,255
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps