66 W RAUSCHS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
66 W RAUSCHS ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0107/ 001/
Control#
00008089
Owner
DIEBERT, DEVIN JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,300
PID
8089
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,300$55,000$299,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEBERT, DEVIN JAMES
Co-Owner
Address66 W RAUSCHS RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-1377
Sale Date10/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIBERT, DEVIN JAMES; DEIBERT, RIKKI LYNN$300,000 2926-137710/14/2025
FOGGY VALLEY TREE FARMS LP$230,000 2656-112004/29/2019
KOCH, FRANCES; KOCH, RICHARD L$0 1422-009403/03/1989
KOCH, R L$0 1422-008503/03/1989
KOCH, R L & F R$0 1064-014603/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 666 666
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,794 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,105$12,865$48,970
2024$36,105$12,865$48,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps