Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
532 E UNION STREET
Print
Map It
Location
532 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00080891
Owner
DANIEL JOSEPH BLACKWELL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,000
PID
80891
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$257,200
$7,800
$265,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DANIEL JOSEPH BLACKWELL
Co-Owner
Address
532 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2853-1153/2024-3489
Sale Date
03/28/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DANIEL JOSEPH BLACKWELL; DARLENE MARIE KOVACH
$250,000
2853-1153/2024-3489
03/28/2024
SLOBODA, JAMES A; SLOBODA, MARY E
$29,000
2158-0441
06/30/2005
COSTELLO, JOHN; COSTELLO, NORMA D
$0
0823-0463
08/10/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
2,160
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
230
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
65b - F - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,600
1,600
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,120
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,456
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
572
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
636
0
SLB
R-SLAB
15
0
5,399
2,160
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
25
Depth
200
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
496.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
434.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
48.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$40,455
$4,375
$44,830
2024
$40,455
$4,375
$44,830
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps