344 CLARK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
344 CLARK ST
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00080894
Owner
MACO, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,800
PID
80894
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,000$1,800$114,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACO, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address
800 N MONOCACY CREEK RD
DOUGLASSVILLE, PA 19518
Sale Price$41,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2199-1971
Sale Date04/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACO, DAVID G; MACO, LISA M$41,000 2199-197104/17/2006
HANKEY, ROBERT J; HANKEY, SUSAN K$1 1532-005304/20/2002
HANKEY ROBERT & IMOGENE$0 1017-002702/25/1961
HALUSKA W & SUSAN$0 0773-047209/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   2,868 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,340$3,750$17,090
2024$13,340$3,750$17,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps