342 CLARK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
342 CLARK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00080895
Owner
OHL, EARL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,100
PID
80895
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,300$1,800$98,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOHL, EARL A
Co-Owner
Address
342 CLARK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0336
Sale Date06/19/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OHL, EARL A; OHL, LISA$0 1448-033606/19/1990
WOODRING, R D & C A$0 1345-074406/25/1984
HUEGEL, B D$0 1337-014011/02/1983
STERZEN, G L & L F$0 0668-024105/11/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,343
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 548 548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 530 265
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   2,388 1,343

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,335$3,750$15,085
2024$11,335$3,750$15,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps