338 CLARK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
338 CLARK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00080897
Owner
MILLER, LESA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,300
PID
80897
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,500$1,800$98,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LESA L
Co-Owner
Address
338 CLARK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-1704
Sale Date04/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, LESA L; MILLER, TRACI L$23,000 2529-170404/20/2015
MOSER GRACE$0 1343-075205/07/1984
MOSER GRACE; MOSER, G$0 1343-074905/07/1984
STEFFY, N M$0 1242-034407/18/1977
BLAKNEY, W J & G$0 1143-090709/21/1971
RARICK, J F & D$0 1100-003707/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,337
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)110
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 542 542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 530 265
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 622 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   2,438 1,337

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,335$3,750$15,085
2024$11,335$3,750$15,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps