330 CLARK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
330 CLARK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00080901
Owner
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,100
PID
80901
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,300$1,800$93,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTHSTEIN, DARYL W
Co-Owner
Address
3486 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-1263
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W; NOTHSTEIN, TERRI L$50,000 2745-126308/31/2021
RETREAT PROPERTY MGMT LLC$26,000 2692-290006/24/2020
PAR 5'S IN 2 LLC$1 2643-017111/08/2018
BREIDEGAM, RYAN$11,100 2395-150801/25/2011
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$912 2370-147704/23/2010
TURPIN, ELIZABETH ANN$42,400 2171-223209/27/2005
GOTHARD, PAMELA M; GOTHARD, WILLIAM A; VANDERBECK, BRAD W$1 2034-117206/03/2002
VANDERBECK B&D & GOTHARD WA&PM$24,900 0869-015504/14/2000
MOYER M & RADIEVICH M A$1 1532-002012/03/1993
MOYER, C J & M$0 0723-020912/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 590 590
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 178 0
   1,916 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,090$3,750$15,840
2024$12,090$3,750$15,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps