529 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
529 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00080916
Owner
HOLLYWOOD, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,200
PID
80916
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,200$8,000$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLYWOOD, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
529 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-2540
Sale Date09/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLYWOOD, DONNA; HOLLYWOOD, JOSEPH R$70,500 2637-254009/07/2018
BENECH, ALFRED; BENECH, SANTINA$0 0880-041004/23/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
SLBR-SLAB 470 0
   2,966 1,362

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,395$5,250$21,645
2024$16,395$5,250$21,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps