527 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
527 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00080917
Owner
REESE, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,100
PID
80917
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,000$8,100$172,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
527 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0640-0055
Sale Date06/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REESE, MARK A; REESE, NANCY A$65,000 0640-005506/11/1999
MARCHETTI JOAN M$1 1485-064008/18/1992
MARCHETTI, A J & J M$0 0886-024608/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 696 348
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 299 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,556 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock648.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,130$5,250$19,380
2024$14,130$5,250$19,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps