515 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00080923
Owner
DEITER, CHAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
80923
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,900$9,800$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEITER, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address
515 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-2508
Sale Date10/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITER, CHAD$200,000 2836-250810/12/2023
BURRELL, DAVID C; BURRELL, THOMAS F; MARTIN, DEBORAH K; RUTH, PATRICIA ANN$1 2494-154809/10/2013
BURRELL, DAVID C; BURRELL, MARGARET A$0 0877-043702/26/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,379 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,200$5,250$35,450
2024$30,200$5,250$35,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps