449 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
449 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00080929
Owner
BETANCES GUZMAN, LISBETH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,200
PID
80929
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,800$6,400$139,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBETANCES GUZMAN, LISBETH C
Co-Owner
Address
449 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-0850
Sale Date09/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETANCES GUZMAN, LISBETH C$123,000 2791-085009/09/2022
KALINOSKI, ANDREW S; KALINOSKI, STEPHANIE R$112,000 2740-121307/23/2021
LECH, BARBARA; PASTUCHA, SONJA; REVAK, DOROTHY L$1 2514-252109/08/2014
REVAK, DOROTHY L$0 1181-023510/15/1973
REVAK, J UX$0 0953-027401/10/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,752 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage17
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,735$3,750$19,485
2024$15,735$3,750$19,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps