251 N COLUMBIA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
251 N COLUMBIA ST
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0069/ 001/
Control#
00080936
Owner
WILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,100
PID
80936
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,100$8,000$196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY
Co-Owner
AddressTRUSTEE RES CREDIT OPP TRUST
3020 OLD RANCH PKWY STE 180
SEAL BEACH, CA 90740
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2330
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY$62,500 2934-233012/10/2025
STEFFY, CURTIS D; STEFFY, MARY ANN$0 1226-027307/14/1976
STEFFY, CURTIS D; STEFFY, MARY ANN$0 1229-040601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,547
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,547 1,547
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,547 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 82 0
   3,176 1,547

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage37
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,235$4,210$30,445
2024$26,235$4,210$30,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps