0 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
65/ 09/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00080937
Owner
WILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,000
PID
80937
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,400$1,600$17,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY
Co-Owner
AddressTRUSTEE RES CREDIT OPP TRUST
3020 OLD RANCH PKWY STE 180
SEAL BEACH, CA 90740
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2330
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY$62,500 2934-233012/10/2025
STEFFY, CURTIS D; STEFFY, MARY ANN$0 1319-035907/28/1982
KOVELESKY, A & GOZJACK, F C$0 1225-038606/21/1976
GOZJACK, F C$0 0959-046605/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage30
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480$3,750$4,230
2024$480$3,750$4,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps