402 N LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
402 N LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00080976
Owner
TORO, ANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,400
PID
80976
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,800$26,600$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTORO, ANA
Co-Owner
Address
402 N LEHIGH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-1956
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORO, ANA$155,000 2750-195610/07/2021
HADESTY, ELIZABETH C$1 2699-008107/27/2020
HADESTY, DONALD S; HADESTY, ELIZABETH C$124,000 2314-185708/27/2008
MEDER DIETRICH, LOUISE$1 0768-019411/16/1999
SHELLHAMMER, M W & C M$0 0714-016608/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate65B-11
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,030 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   2,212 1,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage50
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,595$10,885$49,480
2024$38,595$10,885$49,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps