407 N LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
407 N LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00080980
Owner
KLUCK, FRANCINE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,800
PID
80980
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,900$27,900$201,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLUCK, FRANCINE D
Co-Owner
Address
407 N LEHIGH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-1065
Sale Date08/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLUCK, FRANCINE D$138,000 2445-106508/18/2012
BOYER, HAROLD B$0 0936-058502/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 345 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 520 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   3,389 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6514 - Tamaqua - Kel
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,165$13,285$68,450
2024$55,165$13,285$68,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps