120 BROOKSHIRE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
120 BROOKSHIRE LN
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0109/ 009/
Control#
00008099
Owner
GEISLER, KARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$460,400
PID
8099
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,600$55,800$460,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGEISLER, KARL
Co-Owner
Address
120 BROOKSHIRE LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$338,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2159-0149
Sale Date07/06/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEISLER, KAREN S; GEISLER, KARL$338,000 2159-014907/06/2005
EPPLEY, DANIEL A; EPPLEY, LOUELLA M$305,000 1281-008308/18/2001
LUNSTEDT JAMES E & MELISSA L$49,900 1653-001904/05/1996
BZURA RALF L$1 1652-021703/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,201
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,159 1,159
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,042 1,042
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 789 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 183 0
SLBR-SLAB 774 0
   5,097 2,201

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1000.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,220$21,340$118,560
2024$97,220$21,340$118,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps