Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
300 N NESCOPEC ST
Print
Map It
Location
300 N NESCOPEC ST
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00080991
Owner
HARAKEL, BILLIE JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,900
PID
80991
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$168,100
$20,800
$188,900
Owner of Record
Owner
HARAKEL, BILLIE JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
300 N NESCOPEC STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2196-1470
Sale Date
03/22/2006
HARAKEL, BILLIE JEAN; HARAKEL, MICHAEL J
$1
2196-1470
03/22/2006
DAVIS, PAULINE E; HARAKEL, BILLIE JEAN
$1
2117-0285
09/17/2004
DAVIS, REESE J
$0
0953-0020
12/17/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,061
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
65B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,061
1,061
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,061
0
SLB
R-SLAB
178
0
2,300
1,061
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
80
Depth
100
Total
2025
$20,940
$7,000
$27,940
2024
$20,940
$7,000
$27,940
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps