201 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00081039
Owner
SHOFF HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,100
PID
81039
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,200$4,900$79,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOFF HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2294 SHADY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-2556
Sale Date12/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOFF HOLDINGS LLC$37,000 2886-255612/10/2024
CAMPOMIZZI, JEAN ANN$1 2286-209108/16/2007
CAMPOMIZZI, JEAN A; CAMPOMIZZI, ROBERT$0 1332-044007/22/1983
MATUKONIS, G J JR & M L$0 1168-050502/22/1973
BOCK, G H & E I$0 0677-026604/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 740 740
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 740 740
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 460 230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,940 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$3,750$16,615
2024$12,865$3,750$16,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps