233 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00081051
Owner
DERR, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
81051
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,100$15,500$193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDERR, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
233 CLAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1184-0177
Sale Date12/20/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DERR, ROBERT J; DERR, ROSEMARIE T$0 1184-017712/20/1973
WERLEY, L ETAL$0 1063-022812/30/1964
WERLEY, L & C$0 0512-002504/09/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,096 0
DCKR-DECK 442 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 550 0
   3,680 1,564

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood36.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,225$3,750$21,975
2024$18,225$3,750$21,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps