259 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
259 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00081061
Owner
BLOOM PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,200
PID
81061
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,400$6,800$93,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOM PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 BIRCH ST
WILKES BARRE, PA 18702
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-2020
Sale Date10/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLOOM PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$65,000 2928-202010/02/2025
NE HOLDINGS LLC$25,000 2841-089612/01/2023
DOMBROWSKI, EUGENE A; DOMBROWSKI, KARA K$30,000 2077-042112/02/2003
GREGAITIS URICH I & MEYER J$1 0489-033712/07/1998
GREGAITIS URICH ISABEL$1 1473-045112/06/1991
GREGAITIS, A(WILL 4/88)$0 1409-077306/17/1988
GREGITIS, M A & M$0 0485-004504/20/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)370
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 740 740
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 740 740
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 740 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,224 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,990$3,750$18,740
2024$14,990$3,750$18,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps