218 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00081084
Owner
DEMARCO, JENNIFER K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,500
PID
81084
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,100$9,400$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARCO, JENNIFER K
Co-Owner
Address
218 CLAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-0975
Sale Date05/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMARCO, JENNIFER K$1 2597-097505/11/2017
DEMARCO, JASON; DEMARCO, JENNIFER K$66,000 2120-261410/12/2004
FEATHERS, BEVERLY; FEATHERS, JAMES R$0 1050-055410/23/1963
REICHELDERFER, G & L$0 0560-003008/08/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)340
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   3,676 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,110$4,150$26,260
2024$22,110$4,150$26,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps