255 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
255 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00081107
Owner
CROLL, MICHELLE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,900
PID
81107
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,000$6,900$169,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCROLL, MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address
255 LAFAYETTE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2070-0184
Sale Date10/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROLL, MICHELLE L$34,000 2070-018410/06/2003
DAUBERT G E$0 1044-058804/18/1963
DAUBERT, G E & T O$0 1044-056204/18/1963
PEIPHER, I F & E E$0 0540-018012/30/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,727
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 688 344
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 21 7
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,189 1,727

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,575$3,750$18,325
2024$14,575$3,750$18,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps