259 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
259 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00081109
Owner
HOSIER, MICHELE
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,100
PID
81109
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,200$6,900$112,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSIER, MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address
165 WOODS ROAD
PALMERTON, PA 18071
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2066-0138
Sale Date09/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSIER, MICHELE$10,000 2066-013809/30/2003
REDASH S J$0 1358-069905/01/1985
ANGELUS R M$0 1323-078711/22/1982
ANGELUS JR O$0 1222-040204/23/1976
HOME SAV & LOAN ASSN TAMAQUA$0 1214-050302/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 800 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 944 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 206 0
   3,608 2,058

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$3,750$18,650
2024$14,900$3,750$18,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps