263 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
263 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00081110
Owner
FATHERS & SONS CAPITAL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$409,200
PID
81110
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,700$21,500$409,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFATHERS & SONS CAPITAL
Co-OwnerVENTURES LIMITED
Address337 E JUNIATA ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2845-2611
Sale Date01/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FATHERS & SONS CAPITAL$60,000 2845-261101/16/2024
GREENDOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,$39,000 2751-012110/13/2021
REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ASSO$54,900 1414-004012/27/2001
CERULLO JR FRANK A & MARVA J$170,000 1533-011112/09/1993
HOUSER RONALD J & GLORIA Y$0 1327-036203/14/1983
CHRISTOPHER, H D & S A$0 1107-073902/01/1969
TUMAS, J A & W$0 0608-019112/08/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,291
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,097 1,097
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,097 1,097
RSTRestaurant 1,097 1,097
   3,291 3,291
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 308
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 308 308
   308 308
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 312
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 156 156
CNPCanopy 156 156
   312 312
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 10
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 10 10
   10 10
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,865
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,780 2,780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,390 1,390
APT-FApartment(F) 695 695
   4,865 4,865
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 300 300
   600 600
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   300 300

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,995$3,940$40,935
2024$36,995$3,940$40,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps