135 BROOKSHIRE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
135 BROOKSHIRE LANE
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0109/ 022/
Control#
00008112
Owner
STEFURA, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$508,200
PID
8112
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$445,400$62,800$508,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFURA, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
135 BROOKSHIRE LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-0175
Sale Date12/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFURA, MARK; STEFURA, MARY ANNE$400,000 2760-017512/20/2021
HOFFMAN, JEFFREY J$100,000 1636-009311/30/1995
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT INC$28,000 1623-030709/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,239 1,239
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,179 1,179
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,157 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 277 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   5,756 2,868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,805$17,210$110,015
2024$92,805$17,210$110,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps