124 PITT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 PITT STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0142/ 001/
Control#
00081124
Owner
CREITZ, LYNNE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,500
PID
81124
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,900$5,600$115,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCREITZ, LYNNE W
Co-Owner
Address
124 PITT ST, APT 2T
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1333-0717
Sale Date08/22/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CREITZ, LYNNE W; CREITZ, RONALD G$0 1333-071708/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 524 524
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 524 524
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 524 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,046 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete440.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,670$3,750$16,420
2024$12,670$3,750$16,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps