301 GAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 GAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00081144
Owner
LEHATTO, FRANK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,700
PID
81144
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,100$5,600$106,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHATTO, FRANK A
Co-Owner
Address
301 GAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1491-0770
Sale Date12/23/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHATTO, FRANK A; LEHATTO, JOAN BETH$29,900 1491-077012/23/1992
SCHUCHART, J L & N A$0 1428-079406/08/1989
SCHUCHART, J L & N A & R D &RA$0 1405-036203/14/1988
SCHUCHART, W P & C A$0 1144-007609/25/1971
SCHUCHART, M E$0 1047-066907/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 119 0
   2,363 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage40
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,250$3,750$15,000
2024$11,250$3,750$15,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps