115 GAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 GAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00081163
Owner
SABOL, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,700
PID
81163
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,500$11,200$105,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSABOL, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
115 GAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$91,150
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-1609
Sale Date06/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABOL, MATTHEW J$91,150 2737-160906/29/2021
WILLIAMS, MARY H$1 2386-151510/21/2010
HALDEMAN, MARY A; HALDEMAN, WILIAM F$0 1332-022407/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 946 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 391 0
SLBR-SLAB 166 0
   2,911 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,915$3,750$19,665
2024$15,915$3,750$19,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps