120 GAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 GAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00081179
Owner
RAMIREZ, PATRICIA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
81179
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,400$6,900$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Address
120 GAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$24,728
Certificate
Book & Page 2310-2269
Sale Date07/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ, PATRICIA E$24,728 2310-226907/25/2008
MA, ANA M$8,000 2119-074609/02/2004
GOLDEN FEATHER REALTY; HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 2082-200911/13/2003
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$687 2069-028806/27/2003
KOREISL BRIAN C$24,500 0920-027606/23/2000
MONAHAN ANNIE & MICHAEL F$0 0474-021612/04/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,052
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 288 144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,116 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,654 2,052

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,125$3,750$19,875
2024$16,125$3,750$19,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps