304 GAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 GAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0212/ 000/
Control#
00081197
Owner
ZAMUDIO, CHRISTINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,500
PID
81197
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,700$6,800$110,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address
304 GAY STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-1782
Sale Date04/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMUDIO, CHRISTINE M$1 2560-178204/11/2016
ZAMUDIO, CHRISTINE M; ZAMUDIO, JORGE$27,900 0776-028611/30/1999
CLEMSON JOHN F & MARY E$0 1351-003710/17/1984
CLEMSON, E D & G W$0 0487-023804/23/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,936 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,725$3,750$17,475
2024$13,725$3,750$17,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps