306 GAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 GAY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00081198
Owner
SHUMGART, KIMBERLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,900
PID
81198
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,100$6,800$108,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMGART, KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
306 GAY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$38,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0393-0162
Sale Date08/07/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUMGART, KIMBERLY A$38,900 0393-016208/07/1998
WEICKER,WENDELL J & ADELINE C$0 0908-040710/08/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 592 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,920 1,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,830$3,750$16,580
2024$12,830$3,750$16,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps