237 LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
237 LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00081207
Owner
WEICKER, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,200
PID
81207
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,800$12,400$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEICKER, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
237 N LEHIGH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1488-0843
Sale Date10/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEICKER, EDWARD F; WEICKER, KAREN E$1 1488-084310/21/1992
KEEFER, K$20,000 1462-035604/24/1991
HEGARTY, V AL$0 1140-047507/16/1971
HEGARTY, J V & E$0 0661-002509/29/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 892 892
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 987 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 239 0
   3,184 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,095$3,750$21,845
2024$18,095$3,750$21,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps