Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
225 LEHIGH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
225 LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00081212
Owner
WOODRING, JOHN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,600
PID
81212
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$113,800
$6,800
$120,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WOODRING, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
225 LEHIGH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1349-0317
Sale Date
09/13/1984
WOODRING, ALBERTA; WOODRING, JOHN T
$0
1349-0317
09/13/1984
DEITRICH, J L & J M
$0
1119-0791
01/26/1970
SHAMONSKY, F J & S A
$0
0998-0284
03/23/1960
KNIES, L L & C I
$0
0518-0190
02/20/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,168
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
640
640
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
528
528
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
640
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
168
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
2,056
1,168
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
25
Depth
78
Total
2025
$17,780
$3,750
$21,530
2024
$17,780
$3,750
$21,530
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps