213 LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00081220
Owner
WOODWARD, JESSIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,900
PID
81220
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,700$12,200$163,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JESSIE
Co-Owner
Address
300 CENTER AVE
JIM THORPE, PA 18229
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0320
Sale Date01/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODWARD, JESSIE$44,000 2819-032001/10/2023
GIANG, HUY Q; LEHIGH TRUST$1,000 2567-073606/23/2016
PROVIDENCE ASSETS LLC$7,031 2565-016309/16/2015
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON; JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$1,133 2527-180603/18/2015
MARTON, CHRIS S; MARTON, LISA L$65,000 0513-004512/31/1998
MILLER TREVOR H$55,000 1592-026102/06/1995
DREISBACH, C L & N A$0 1403-049301/25/1988
HOFFMAN, E E$0 0690-031111/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 855 855
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,808 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,675$3,750$22,425
2024$18,675$3,750$22,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps