2031/2 LEHIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2031/2 LEHIGH ST
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00081225
Owner
VALDEZ, JONATHAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
81225
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,700$6,000$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address23 N BROAD ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-1579
Sale Date03/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALDEZ, JONATHAN$70,000 2948-157903/23/2026
ZEHNER, LISA M$1 2422-056512/09/2011
ZEHNER, GARY M$1 2422-056212/09/2011
ZEHNER, BRETT G; ZEHNER, GARY M$21,000 1691-000111/27/1996
EHRICH, G E & REED, W G$1 1583-006311/30/1994
EHRICH, G E$0 0642-003912/05/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   1,538 952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,310$3,750$14,060
2024$10,310$3,750$14,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps