233 LOMBARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 LOMBARD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0254/ 000/
Control#
00081240
Owner
SCHOLSSER, KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,200
PID
81240
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,200$17,000$79,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOLSSER, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address
233 LOMBARD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1422
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLOSSER, KETSY; SCHOLSSER, KEITH$1 2831-142209/12/2023
SCHLOSSER, SUSAN M; SCHLOSSER, TED M$60,000 2429-287103/16/2012
STEIGERWALT, GREGG; STEIGERWALT, GRETCHEN E$1 2187-146812/23/2005
HOSTLER, GRETCHEN E; STEIGERWALT, GREGG$38,000 2003-214204/17/2002
WEHR BEVERLY A$30,000 0757-015410/29/1999
ETCHBERGER DEAN R & ANNETTE$1 0044-003804/04/1997
NUNEMACHER W A & A M$35,000 1474-040812/20/1991
TURNER D R & J L$0 1325-044701/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 724 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   2,432 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6513 - Tamaqua - Nor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,630$3,750$18,380
2024$14,630$3,750$18,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps