121 CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0277/ 000/
Control#
00081263
Owner
HUMMEL, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,200
PID
81263
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,700$4,500$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
12 SPAR POLE LN
BLUFFTON, SC 29910
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1222-0132
Sale Date04/09/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, ROBERT D$0 1222-013204/09/1976
SHERPINSKY, J J & M$0 1118-018011/28/1969
WILLIAMS, H M & T$0 0483-010511/15/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
DCKR-DECK 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   2,173 1,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,750$3,750$15,500
2024$11,750$3,750$15,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps