48 S MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
48 S MARKET ST
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00008127
Owner
HALBROOK, CHARLES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,800
PID
8127
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,100$52,700$326,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALBROOK, CHARLES D
Co-Owner
Address
48 S MARKET ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2395-1079
Sale Date09/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALBROOK, CHARLES D; HALBROOK, DENISE D$95,000 2395-107909/23/2010
BANK OF AMERICA N A$1,102 2370-075704/21/2010
GANGLOFF, PAUL W$1 2148-099205/02/2005
GANGLOFF, MAMIE; GANGLOFF, WILLIAM A$0 1113-025207/23/1969
GANGLOFF, W A & M A$0 1045-111506/07/1963
HOUSER, A ETUX$0 0978-044704/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,034 2,034
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,034 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
   4,900 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,060$12,665$78,725
2024$66,060$12,665$78,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps