421 ROWE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
421 ROWE ST
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0288/ 000/
Control#
00081274
Owner
TAMAQUA ACQUISITIONS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,100
PID
81274
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$5,300$80,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA ACQUISITIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address4720 CENTER BLVD #401
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11109
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-0746
Sale Date12/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA ACQUISITIONS LLC$37,000 2936-074612/12/2025
TUMAS, ELIZABETH R; TUMAS, KATHLEEN A$1 2212-112607/14/2006
TUMAS, ELIZ R; TUMAS, VICTOR J$0 0613-028611/03/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,496 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,925$3,750$13,675
2024$9,925$3,750$13,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps