312 LAFAYETTE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 LAFAYETTE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0318/ 000/
Control#
00081306
Owner
PAGODA REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,800
PID
81306
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$4,100$86,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGODA REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
335 PARKSIDE DR
MACUNGIE, PA 18062
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-1775
Sale Date08/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAGODA REAL ESTATE LLC$11,000 2668-177508/27/2019
NATIONSTAR HECM ACQ TRUST; WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOC$1,354 2663-134706/14/2019
KEMMERER, BRUCE K; KEMMERER, MARY L$1 2081-271301/24/2004
SCHUETRUMPF JOANNE$1 1635-005611/16/1995
SCHUETRUMPF JOHN E$0 1120-075102/25/1970
WALTERS, D L & G N$0 0709-044007/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 833 833
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 709 709
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   2,970 1,750

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,790$3,750$17,540
2024$13,790$3,750$17,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps