33 SWATARA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 SWATARA STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0322/ 001/
Control#
00081312
Owner
OWR LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,100
PID
81312
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,800$4,300$41,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOWR LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4533 BRIARWOOD DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18064
Sale Price$72,432
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-1339
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OWR LLC$72,432 2864-133906/24/2024
BOYER, JUSTIN A; SCHMERFELD, ALICE M$14,000 2642-110010/31/2018
HEARN, LAUREN K; TAVENER, KENT J$5,000 2564-281806/13/2016
KUTZ, BEVERLY L; KUTZ, GARY L$1 2383-252610/05/2010
SELL, JEFFREY N; SELL, KARRIE A$12,250 2380-224508/26/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2378-127206/21/2010
US BANK NATL ASSN AS TRUSTEE$1,042 2370-148904/23/2010
THOMAS, AMY; THOMAS, NICHOLAS W; WHAH, ARLENE$39,900 0860-015704/07/2000
KUTZ GARY & BEVERLY (SELL)$0 1303-053004/27/1981
SELL, B L$0 1238-002104/15/1977
SELL, B J & B L$0 1118-019111/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 770 770
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 392 392
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 378 378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,474 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,825$3,750$16,575
2024$12,825$3,750$16,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps