259 ROWE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
259 ROWE ST
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0327/ 000/
Control#
00081317
Owner
SCH VALLEY DEVELOPMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,200
PID
81317
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,000$9,200$110,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH VALLEY DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address3609 ASTER ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-1042
Sale Date02/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH VALLEY DEVELOPMENT LLC$17,500 2947-104202/27/2026
MIKITSH, THOMAS L$37,500 2301-011304/11/2008
MERKEL, PAUL A$37,000 2230-101010/23/2006
LOCASIO, ANTHONY J; VQSQUEZ, SHIRLEY$0 1387-090902/13/1987
LOCASCIO, J$0 1379-053508/14/1986
RYNKIOWICZ, W & F$0 0750-058810/18/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 752 376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,156 1,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage22
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,915$3,750$17,665
2024$13,915$3,750$17,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps