Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
245 ROWE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
245 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0334/ 000/
Control#
00081324
Owner
REIGEL, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,000
PID
81324
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$97,000
$10,000
$107,000
Owner of Record
Owner
REIGEL, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
245 ROWE ST
Address
PO BOX 212
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1390-0944
Sale Date
05/06/1987
REIGEL, DANIEL J
$0
1390-0944
05/06/1987
BOYER, E E & E B
$0
0790-0513
05/17/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,776
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
752
752
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
752
752
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
544
272
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
752
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
308
0
SLB
R-SLAB
144
0
3,252
1,776
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
22
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
110.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,560
$3,750
$20,310
2024
$16,560
$3,750
$20,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps