0 ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0337/ 000/
Control#
00081327
Owner
CONFER, BRENT C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,500
PID
81327
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,900$13,600$109,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONFER, BRENT C
Co-Owner
Address
229 W ROWE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0671-0069
Sale Date07/09/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONFER, BRENT C$17,000 0671-006907/09/1999
LASKOWSKI EMIL S & BADDICK V$0 1164-012311/03/1972
LASKOWSKI EMIL S & BADDICK V$0 1164-011709/12/1972
SCHAEFER, A L$0 0518-053511/09/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,100 2,100
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,330 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 342 0
   5,102 3,430

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage32
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,620$3,750$23,370
2024$19,620$3,750$23,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps