217 ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0339/ 000/
Control#
00081330
Owner
KLEOS PROPERTOES,LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,900
PID
81330
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,400$15,500$85,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEOS PROPERTOES,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
3225 MCLEOD DR STE 100
LAS VAGAS, NV 89121
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2019
Sale Date08/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEOS PROPERTOES,LLC$75,000 2871-201908/12/2024
CAMPBELL, CATHERINE A; CAMPBELL, RICHARD T; CAMPBELL, STEVEN P$1 2608-276610/02/2017
CAMPBELL, RICHARD F; CAMPBELL, VERNA I$0 1079-046709/08/1966
BROWN, M R$0 0640-003505/21/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
   2,797 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage34
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,485$4,165$18,650
2024$14,485$4,165$18,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps