24 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
24 LITTLE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0113/ 008/
Control#
00008134
Owner
HILLJE, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,300
PID
8134
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,900$47,400$271,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLJE, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
24 LITTLE MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-1769
Sale Date04/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILLJE, LEANNE V; HILLJE, MICHAEL C$1 2656-176904/18/2019
HILLJE, LEANNE V; HILLJE, MICHAEL C$1 2655-040304/18/2019
HILLJE, MICHAEL C$1 2656-132711/11/2018
HILLJE, DOROTHY; HILLJE, HAROLD$0 1451-092708/28/1990
BEDNARZ, J C & THIBODEAU, G$0 1497-029804/26/1988
MIMM, H E & A M$0 1170-029003/27/1973
ULLENNA, D J & E K$0 1371-099603/12/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07 - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,064 1,064
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,392 2,396

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,335$12,500$41,835
2024$29,335$12,500$41,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps