236 ROWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
236 ROWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0350/ 001/
Control#
00081347
Owner
BIEBER, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
81347
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$5,300$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBIEBER, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
1493 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2097-1456
Sale Date05/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIEBER, JAMES P; BIEBER, TAMI L$35,000 2097-145605/12/2004
AUGUSTINE, LYLE A; BROWN, BRANDI$17,100 2046-128105/21/2003
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGE ASSN$20,000 2030-248302/21/2003
EROH JR E F & C J$44,000 1596-023903/14/1995
ZEIGLER, J F & J V$0 1262-035009/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,379
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,154 1,154
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,154 577
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
   3,698 2,379

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,495$3,750$19,245
2024$15,495$3,750$19,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps