255 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
255 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0364/ 000/
Control#
00081361
Owner
CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,002,400
PID
81361
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$987,100$15,300$1,002,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILD DEVELOPMENT INC
Co-OwnerSTE 210
Address2880 POTTS-MINERSVILLE HWY
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2634-0079
Sale Date07/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC$209,000 2634-007907/27/2018
BARRES, JOHN O; ROMAN CATH DIOC OF ALLENTOWN$1 2348-102707/30/2009
CULLEN,MOST REV EDWARD P DD B; ROMAN CATH DIOC OF ALLENTOWN$90,000 0290-002703/25/1998
SALVATION ARMY$0 0668-012101/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 7,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 7,900 7,900
   7,900 7,900

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$3,750$103,550
2024$99,800$3,750$103,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps