313 W BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 W BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0370/ 000/
Control#
00081367
Owner
TRUONG, TAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,200
PID
81367
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,000$6,200$90,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUONG, TAM T
Co-Owner
Address
313 W BROAD STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-298
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUONG, TAM T$80,000 2883-29810/29/2024
HAUCK, DONALD A$1 2526-154803/04/2015
HAUCK, DONALD A; SHOKEY, JACLYN J$34,000 0997-006610/02/2000
WEICKER EDWARD F & REGINALD$0 1413-051708/19/1988
HUEGEL W M$0 1402-083601/13/1988
HUEGEL R E SR$0 1400-020811/09/1987
MELLEY M$0 1382-083210/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   2,976 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,670$3,750$24,420
2024$20,670$3,750$24,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps