319-321 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
319-321 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 11/ 0373/ 000/
Control#
00081369
Owner
319-321 W BROAD ST TRUST
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$146,500
PID
81369
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,100$5,400$146,500

Owner of Record
Owner319-321 W BROAD ST TRUST
Co-Owner
Address450 UNION BLVD #4
ALLENTOWN, PA 18109
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-2520
Sale Date07/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
319-321 W BROAD ST TRUST; LOPEZ, ALEX$1 2916-252007/30/2025
HEY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$127,500 2822-140106/20/2023
BURLEY, RICHARD; BURLEY, SUZANNE$67,500 2114-048608/31/2004
HERRING, KENNETH; HERRING, RHONDA$0 1377-033407/02/1986
BUNKER, J E & J E$0 1350-011110/01/1984
HUEGEL, B D$0 1325-097601/27/1983
BROOKS, R M$0 1293-046407/28/1980
BROOKS, J C JR & B E$0 0880-005504/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,003
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,003 3,003
   3,003 3,003
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 80 80
   80 80
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 75
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 75 75
   75 75

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,310$3,635$27,945
2024$24,310$3,635$27,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps